The SOI is mainly organized by former contestants in close collaboration with the Chair of Information Technology and Education and the ABZ - Informatikunterricht of ETH Zurich.
Benjamin Schmid President |
Benjamin Faltin Vice President Student Mathematics EPFL |
||
Charlotte Knierim Vice President, EGOI Leader |
Jan Schär Vice President, Secretary |
||
Johannes Kapfhammer Vice President |
Andrei Feodorov Camp organizer Student Computer Science ETHZ |
||
Anna Khanova Scientific Director |
Bibin Muttappillil VSWO board member Student Computer Science ETHZ |
||
Lukas Münzel Workshop organizer Student Mathematics ETHZ |
Michał Stawarz Camp organizer Student Computer Science ETHZ |
||
Nandor Kovacs SOI Day organizer Student Mathematics ETHZ |
Pascal Gamma Workshop organizer Student Mathematics ETHZ |
||
Priska Steinebrunner Camp organizer Student Computer Science ETHZ |
Théo von Düring Workshop organizer Student Mathematics and Computer Science University of Geneva |
||
Timon Stampfli Training |
Yunshu Ouyang Finals organizer |
Other members | |||
---|---|---|---|
Adam Amanbaev | Adrian Roos | Alberts Reisons | Amirkeivan Mohtashami |
André Ryser | Antti Röyskö | Christopher Burckhardt | Cédric Neukom |
Daniel Rutschmann | Daniel Wolleb | David Jenny | Elena Morbach |
Elias Boschung | Erwan Serandour | Fabian Haller | Fabian Lyck |
Florian Gatignon | Florian Wernli | Giovanni Serafini | Hanna Haller |
Hanna Müller | Ivana Klasovita | Jasmin Studer | Johannes Josi |
Jonas Meier | Josia John | Joël Huber | Joël Mathys |
Prof. Juraj Hromkovič | Kalina Petrova | Karolina Alexiou | Kevin De Keyser |
Kieran Nirkko | Lazar Todorovic | Linus Lüchinger | Lorenz Widmer |
Luca Versari | Madlaina Signer | Marco Keller | Martin Chikov |
Martin Raszyk | Mathieu Zufferey | Mikhail Pyaderkin | Miklós Horváth |
Monika Stein | Nikola Djokic | Oleksandr Kulkov | Pascal Sommer |
Petr Mitrichev | Rada Kamysheva | Remo Spichtig | Richard Královič |
Ruben Andrist | Samuel Grütter | Sandro Feuz | Sebastian Millius |
Serge Balzan | Silvan Brüllmann | Simon Meinhard | Stefanie Zbinden |
Timon Gehr | Tobias Feigenwinter | Viera Klasovita | Vladimir Rychev |
Wiktoria Rozkosz | Yannick Stucki |