Internationale Medaillen

Medaillen an der Internationalen Informatik-Olympiade (IOI)

IOI 2016 medals
IOI 2015 Bronze Medals
IOI 15 team small
IOI 14 Swiss Team

YearLocation
2016 Kasan, Russland
Gold Daniel Rutschmann
Silber Stefanie Zbinden
2015 Almaty, Kasachstan
Bronze Daniel Rutschmann
Bronze Fabian Lyck
2014 Taipei, Taiwan
Bronze Benjamin Schmid
2012 Sirmione, Italy
Bronze Marco Keller
2011 Pattaya, Thailand
Silver Nikola Djokic
2009 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Bronze Simon Laube
Bronze Daniel Graf
2008 Cairo, Egypt
Silver Johannes Josi
Silver Vladimir Serbinenko
2007 Zagreb, Croatia
Silver Vladimir Serbinenko
Bronze Johannes Josi
2005 Nowy Sącz, Poland
Silver Philipp Krähenbühl
Bronze Simon Schuler
Bronze Robert R. Enderlein
2004 Athens, Greece
Bronze Samuel Bernen
Bronze Vladimir Serbinenko
2003 Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Bronze Simon Felix
2002 Yong-In, Korea
Bronze Ruben Andrist
2001 Tampere, Finland
Bronze Daniel Küttel
2000 Beijing, China
Bronze Nathan Gass
1999 Antalya-Belek, Turkey
Silver Peter Kaufmann
Bronze Nathan Gass
Bronze Stefan Kummer
1998 Setúbal, Portugal
Bronze Peter Kaufmann
1997 Cape Town, South Africa
Bronze Tobias Kaufmann
1996 Veszprém, Hungary
Silver Olivier Glassey
1995 Eindhoven, Netherlands
Bronze Bernhard Seefeld
1994 Haninge, Sweden
Bronze Bernhard Seefeld
Bronze Steven Jones
1993 Mendoza, Argentina
Bronze Bernhard Seefeld
Bronze Leo von Wyss
1992 Bonn, Germany
Bronze Michael Bürgi

Medaillen an anderen internationalen Wettbewerben

YearContest, Location
2016 Romanian Master of Informatics in Bukarest, Rumänien
Bronze Jan Schär
2016 Central European Olympiad in Informatics in Piatra-Neamț, Rumänien
Silber Jan Schär
2015 Romanian Master of Informatics in Bukarest, Rumänien
Silber Daniel Rutschmann
2014 Central European Olympiad in Jena, Germany
Bronze Fabian Lyck
2013 Central European Olympiad in Primošten, Croatia
Bronze Benjamin Schmid
2011 Central European Olympiad in Gdynia, Poland
Bronze Marco Keller
2011 Balkan Olympiad in Informatics in Bistrița, Romania
Gold Nikola Djokić
2011 Romanian Master of Mathematics & Sciences in Bukarest, Romania
Bronze Nikola Djokić
Bronze Lazar Todorovic
2008 Baltic Olympiad in Informatics in Gdynia, Poland
Silver Vladimir Serbinenko
Bronze Adrian Roos